Logan Central Real Estate - Woodridge Real Estate - Kingston Real Estate - Slacks Creek Real Estate

Leased For $300 August 13, 2020

LEASED
114 Railway Parade, Woodridge

  • Property ID: 61464490
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Property type: HOUSE
  • Building size:
  • Listing type: LEASED

Walking distance from the train station!!

This 2 bedroom home is only walking distance from the train station, schools and corner shops.
There are 2 large bedrooms with a 3rd open room which could be made in to a 3rd bedroom.
The kitchen is large and spacious with lots of cupboard space. There is a large lounge room with high spacious ceilings.
The bathroom has a combined shower and bath with a separate toilet.
This home has a lot of space especially for the price it will not last long, so call today to inspect.

Walking
Woodridge Denture Clinic (Dentist)
0.74km
10.3 mins
Logan Diggers (Logan and District Services Club) (Pub)
0.86km
12 mins
Woodridge Chiropractic (Doctors)
0.88km
12.2 mins
Woodridge North State prepatory Centre (School)
0.89km
12.4 mins
Fish And Chips (Fast Food)
0.91km
12.6 mins
Post Office (Post Office)
0.97km
13.5 mins
Fish and Chips (Fast Food)
0.99km
13.8 mins
Lebanes Pies (Fast Food)
1.04km
14.5 mins
Logan City Yellow Cabs (Taxi)
1.16km
16.1 mins
(Atm)
1.18km
16.4 mins
Logan Central Cafe (Cafe)
1.39km
19.3 mins
Tai Pak Chinese Takeaway (Fast Food)
1.4km
19.5 mins
St Pauls (Place Of Worship) [catholic christian]
1.42km
19.7 mins
7Eleven (Fuel)
1.5km
20.9 mins
Subway (Fast Food)
1.52km
21.1 mins
Kuraby Christian Church (Place Of Worship)
1.58km
22 mins
Pinelands Pet Motel (Veterinary)
1.59km
22.1 mins
Korean Presbyterian Church (Place Of Worship) [presbyterian christian]
1.73km
24 mins
Karawatha Chapel of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Place Of Worship) [The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints christian]
1.83km
25.4 mins
Logan Central Library (Library)
1.86km
25.9 mins
Booran Drive Snackbar (Fast Food)
2.03km
28.2 mins
Coles Express (Fuel)
2.1km
29.2 mins
7 - Eleven (Fuel)
2.15km
29.9 mins