Logan Central Real Estate - Woodridge Real Estate - Kingston Real Estate - Slacks Creek Real Estate

15/66 Railway Parade, Woodridge

FOR RENT $265
  • Property ID: 61796670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Property type: TOWNHOUSES
  • Building size:
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing type: FOR RENT

CLOSE TO RAIL, SHOPS AND SCHOOLS

This 3 bedroom townhouse has built ins, open plan living, courtyard and single garage with internal access. Close to shops and train station

Walking
Woodridge Denture Clinic (Dentist)
0.24km
3.3 mins
Woodridge Chiropractic (Doctors)
0.31km
4.3 mins
Logan Diggers (Logan and District Services Club) (Pub)
0.32km
4.4 mins
Fish And Chips (Fast Food)
0.35km
4.9 mins
Post Office (Post Office)
0.4km
5.6 mins
Fish and Chips (Fast Food)
0.46km
6.4 mins
Lebanes Pies (Fast Food)
0.51km
7.1 mins
Logan City Yellow Cabs (Taxi)
0.63km
8.8 mins
Logan Central Cafe (Cafe)
0.82km
11.4 mins
7Eleven (Fuel)
0.91km
12.6 mins
Subway (Fast Food)
0.93km
12.9 mins
chemart pharmacy (Pharmacy)
0.94km
13.1 mins
Fish and Chips (Fast Food)
0.96km
13.3 mins
(Atm)
0.97km
13.5 mins
St Pauls (Place Of Worship) [catholic christian]
1.06km
14.7 mins
Woodridge North State prepatory Centre (School)
1.16km
16.1 mins
Logan Central Library (Library)
1.29km
17.9 mins
Red Rooster (Fast Food)
1.88km
26.1 mins
Puma (Fuel)
1.96km
27.2 mins
7-Eleven (Fuel)
1.99km
27.7 mins
7-eleven (Fuel)
2km
27.8 mins
Medical Centre (Doctors)
2.03km
28.2 mins
Tin Tin Chinese Takeaway (Fast Food)
2.04km
28.4 mins
Booran Drive Snackbar (Fast Food)
2.09km
29.1 mins
Coles Express (Fuel)
2.12km
29.5 mins
Kuraby Christian Church (Place Of Worship)
2.13km
29.6 mins
Future Kids Family Day Care (Childcare)
2.14km
29.7 mins
Pinelands Pet Motel (Veterinary)
2.15km
29.9 mins
Logan City Rec Club (Club)
2.2km
30.6 mins
7 - Eleven (Fuel)
2.3km
32 mins
Pharmacy
2.44km
33.9 mins
Karawatha Chapel of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Place Of Worship) [The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints christian]
2.45km
34.1 mins

Excellent thank you kindly for your help. Glynis You are the best and whenever I have a house for sale (regardless where it is) you are the one to be contacted. thanks again

- Ibrahim

Excellent marketing, great communication and feedback made selling a pleasure. Sold within a week and a great price! Doesn't get any better than that. Thank you Glynis and all the friendly team from this family owned agency. Congratulations White Knights on another great sale. Terry from Kingston cheers Terry

- Terry

Jason Lloyd represented White Knights Realty as a very professional agent, always showing respect for us and our home. Jason endured the highs and lows of selling our property keeping us up to date with the process. Jason was always reliable, polite and helpful through the entire experience and I would recommend Jason and White Knights realty to my family and friends.

- Lisa Edwards